powered by

NJA 2016 Winners

Special Awards
Jewellery Awards

Best Platinum Jewellery Design of the Year

Best Plain Silver Jewellery of the Year

Excellence Awards

Best Unique & Innovative Promotion of the Year

  • CHINTAMANIS JEWELLERY ARCADE PVT LTD - Love Wins
  • ANMOL JEWELLERS
  • CHINTAMANIS JEWELLERY ARCADE PVT LTD - Mangalsutra Mahostav
  • KIRTILAL KALIDAS JEWELLERS PRIVATE LTD.
  • VAIBHAV EMPIRE PVT .LTD

Best Advertising Campaign of the Year – Print

  • NAC JEWELLERS PVT LTD
  • CHINTAMANIS JEWELLERY ARCADE PVT LTD
  • IMPERIAL (SINCE 9 GENRATION)
  • PRINCE GOLD & DIAMONDS INDIA PVT LTD
  • SUNAR JEWELS PVT LTD

Best Advertising Campaign of the Year – A/V

  • NAC JEWELLERS PVT LTD
  • ANMOL JEWELLERS
  • NAC JEWELLERS PVT LTD
  • PRINCE GOLD & DIAMOND INDIA
  • VAIBHAV EMPIRE PVT .LTD

Best Digital / Social Media Campaign of the Year

  • PUNJABI SARAF
  • ADGAONKAR SARAF PVT LTD
  • CHINTAMANIS JEWELLERY ARCADE PVT LTD
  • KASHI JEWELLERS
  • KIRTILAL KALIDAS JEWELLERS PRIVATE LTD.

Best Single Store of Year - North

  • SUNAR JEWELS PVT LTD
  • KASHI JEWELLERS

Best Single Store of Year- Central-East

  • IMPERIAL (SINCE 9 GENRATION)
  • D.P.JEWELLERS
  • MANIK CHAND & SONS (J) PVT. LTD.
  • SUN & SUN JEWELLERS

Best Single Store of Year- West

  • GOVIND DANDE AND SONS
  • ADGAONKAR SARAF PVT LTD
  • CHARU JEWELS
  • DWARKADAS CHANDUMAL JEWELLERS
  • S. G. KAIGAONKAR SARAF & JEWELLERS

Best Single Store of Year-South

  • AVR SWARNA MAHAL JEWELRY PVT LTD
  • MAHALAXMI JEWELLERS PVT.LTD
  • MUHURTHA JEWELS PALACE LLP
  • VUMMIDI BANGARU JEWELLERS

Best Retail Chain of the year

  • KIRTILAL KALIDAS JEWELLERS PRIVATE LTD.
  • ANAND JAGANNATH PEDNEKAR JEW. PVT. LTD.
  • PC JEWELLER LTD.
  • RELIANCE RETAIL Ltd. (RELIANCE JEWELS)
  • VAIBHAV EMPIRE PVT. LTD.
Artisan / Craftsman Awards

Best Designer of the year - (Hand sketch)

  • BISWAJIT DAS
  • GOUR MAJI
  • GOUR MAJI
  • SANGEETA YEVLE
  • SRIMANTA PRAMANICK

Best Designer (CAD)

  • SUBRATA JANA
  • MR. BAIDYANATH PAL
  • NILANJAN.D.PATRA
  • SOUMEN SINHAROY

Best Craftsmen / Artisan

  • SANJAY BAKRA
Students Awards

Top 10 Winners

  • ABHISHEK ROY
    ( Sawansukha Institute Of Gemology & Jewellery Design )
  • AVRA SENGUPTA
    ( Sawansukha Institute Of Gemology & Jewellery Design )
  • BHASWATI BASAK
    ( Sawansukha Institute Of Gemology & Jewellery Design )
  • HETAL NAVIN KHANDHEDIA
    ( Gautam Banarjee's Academy Pvt Ltd. )
  • KUNAL PRADEEP BAKSHI
    ( National Institute Of Fashion Technology, Gandhinagar )
  • RAYALA RAHUL RAO
    ( Sawansukha Institute Of Gemology & Jewellery Design )
  • SEJAL RAJESH CHANGEDE
    ( National Institute Of Fashion Technology, Bengaluru )
  • SHRISTI TIBREWAL
    ( Sawansukha Institute Of Gemology & Jewellery Design )
  • SHUCHISMITA MAJUMDER
    ( Sawansukha Institute Of Gemology & Jewellery Design )
  • SURBHI BAJAJ
    ( Sawansukha Institute Of Gemology & Jewellery Design )